VISA ON ARRIVAL SERVICE


What is a 'Visa on Arrival'?: this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.

Who use this kind of service:

- Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established.
- Those who has limit of time but has to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.

How to get a Visa on Arrival:

Please provide us with the information below (or you could scan first page of your passport and send us via email):

+ Surname:...........................................
+ Given name: .....................................
+ Gender: ...........................................
+ Nationality: .......................................
+ Passport No: .....................................
+ Date of birth: .....................................
+ Date of issue: .....................................
+ Date of expire: .....................................

- We obtain what is called an 'Approval Letter' for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi.
- We will forward you a copy of the 'Pre-approval Letter' by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently. Please provide the officers with your 2 recent photos as well.

Fee Structure:

Starting November 23rd 2015, the single-entry visa will cost US$25 for stamping fee instead of the current $45, whereas the fee for multiple-entry visas with validity of less than three months will go down from $95 to $50, according to a circular by the Vietnam Ministry of Finance.
 

 Number of persons


Normal service
Single Entry within 30 days
(3 - 5 working days

Normal service
Multiple entries within 30 days
(3 – 5 working days)

 Express service (1 - 2 working days)

 1 - 2 pax

 US$20/pax

US$25/pax

 US$50/pax

 3 - 5 pax

 US$18/pax

 US$23/pax

 US$45/pax

 6 - 9 pax

 US$15/pax

 US$20/pax

 US$40/pax



Download Form Application for Entry and Exit Visa.

NOTE: From 01st July, Vietnam dropped visa requirements for tourists from five European countries. Travelers from Britain, Germany, France, Italy and Spain will not require a visa to visit Vietnam for trips up to 15 days.
 

Book Tour